PALMITIC ACID

is a fatty acid found in animals and plants. It is usually derived from palm oil. Palmitic Acid used in soaps, cosmetics, as a release agent, and to add texture to processed foods. Please check with the manufacturer to find out the source of Palmitic Acid.

Browse the Ingredient archive. Bookmark the permalink.
Loading...
Sign up for the mailing list for updates on new releases and live shows.